My favourite tracks of 2017 so far (in no particular order):
Waxahatchee - Silver
Alvvays - In Undertow
Tyler the creator - Garden Shed
Broken Social Scene - Hug of Thunder
Protomartyr - A Private Understanding
Beach Fossils - Down the Line
Susanne Sundfor - Undercover
Slowdive - Slomo
Kendrick Lamar - Feel
FJM - Ballad of the Dying Man
Kelly Lee Owens - Lucid
Perfume Genius - Slip Away
Fleet Foxes - Third of May
Do Make Say Think - War on Torpor
Blanck Mass - Rhesus Negative
Jesca ... read more
Song is a total banger! Addictive! The lyrics reach out and grab you, draw you in. Louis and Bebe do an amazing job of grabbing the listeners attention from the first lines of the song