Don’t see myself coming back to this album too often but when I do I definitely enjoy for nostalgic purposes. In reality it’s better listening not in its entirety but rather choosing a couple of your favorite picks.
1. Fifty Four 8.5
2. Andreas 8
3. Silhouette 6.5
4. Wild West selfishness 9
5. On The Floor 8.5
6. Paseo de las Estrellas I 8
7. Highway Blues 4
8. Flesh 5.5
9. Whispers 8
10. Love To Burn 7.5
11. Solar Eclipse 7
12. Paseo de las Estrellas II 6.5
13. Karma ... read more
These guys have a bit of a mellow 3eb sound about Em' I approve of their style change, love it in fact.