major revisions jan 7, 2020
1.
Favorite tracks: "Digital Love", "Face to Face", "Aerodynamic", "Something About Us", "Veridis Quo"
2.
Favorite tracks: "Frontier Psychiatrist", "Since I Left You", "Electricity", "A Different Feeling", "Live At Dominoes"
3.
Favorite tracks: "Archangel", "Near Dark", "Raver", "Etched Headplate", "Untrue"
4.
Favorite tracks: "Time: The Donut of the Heart", "Workinonit", "Two Can Win", "Waves"
5.
Favorite tracks: "Sept", "Dsco", "Chocolate Matter", "Fruitcake and Cookies"
6.
Favorite tracks: "Everything In It's Right Place", "Idioteque", "Morning Bell", "How to Disappear Completely", "The National Anthem"
7.
Favorite tracks: "My Girls", "Brother Sport", "Summertime Clothes", "Guys Eyes"
8.
Favorite tracks: "Meat Grinder", "Rhinestone Cowboy", "Figaro", "America's Most Blunted"
9.
Favorite tracks: "Try Again", "More Than A Woman", "U Got Nerve", "Extra Smooth"
11.
Favorite tracks: "As Serious As Your Life", "Spirit Fingers", "She Moves She", "My Angel Rocks Back and Forth"
12.
Favorite tracks: "Map", "I Want Wind to Blow", "Headless Horseman", "You'll Be in the Air"
14.
Favorite tracks: "Send It On", "The Root", "Playa Playa", "The Line"
15.
Favorite tracks: "Weird Fishes/Arpeggi", "Bodysnatchers", "15 Step", "Nude", "Faust Arp"
16.
Favorite tracks: "Seneca", "Blackjack", "Six Pack", "Benway"
17.
Favorite tracks: "Paper Planes", "World Town", "Jimmy", "XR2"
18.
Favorite tracks: "Can't Get You Out of My Head", "Fever", "In Your Eyes", "Love At First Sight"
19.
Favorite tracks: "All Falls Down", "Jesus Walks", "Through the Wire", "Get 'em High"
20.
Favorite tracks: "Someone Great", "All My Friends", "Get Innocuous!", "Us v Them"
21.
Favorite tracks: "A Pitcher of Summer", "The Manifold Curiosity", "The Antique"
22.
Favorite tracks: "Only Skin", "Emily", "Monkey & Bear"
23.
Favorite tracks: "Maps", "Date With the Night", "Pin"
24.
Favorite tracks: "Neverland", "Silent Shout", "Forest Families", "Like a Pen"
25.
Favorite tracks: "In the Shadow of Our Pale Companion", "You Were But a Ghost In My Arms", "Odal", "The Hawthorne Passage"
26.
Favorite tracks: "Somebody Told Me", "Change Your Mind", "Smile Like You Mean It", "Mr. Brightside"
27.
Favorite tracks: "Hard to Explain", "Last Nite", "Someday", "Soma"
28.
Favorite tracks: "Heartbeat", "Chewing Gum", "Always Too Late"
29.
Favorite tracks: "Eple", "Sparks", "In Space", "Remind Me"
30.
Favorite tracks: "Intro", "Crystalised", "Islands", "Shelter"
31.
Favorite tracks: "Dayvan Cowboy", "'84 Pontiac Dream", "Chromakey Dreamcoat", "Peacock Tail"
32.
Favorite tracks: "Madness", "Mastermind", "Virus"
33.
Favorite tracks: "Penitentiary Philosophy", "A.D. 2000", "Bag Lady"
34.
Favorite tracks: "It Was There That I Saw You", "Baudelaire", "Homage", "How Near, How Far"
35.
Favorite tracks: "I Luv U", "Stop Dat", "Fix Up, Look Sharp"
36.
Favorite tracks: "Feel Good Inc.", "DARE", "All Alone", "O Green World"
37.
Favorite tracks: "Obstacle I", "PDA", "Stella Was a Diver and She Was Always Down"
38.
Favorite tracks: "Wilderness", "Steep Air", "Entertain"
39.
Favorite tracks: "B.O.B.", "Ms. Jackson", "Gasoline Dreams"
40.
Favorite tracks: "Confessions, Pt. II", "Throwback", "Superstar", "Yeah!"
41.
Favorite tracks: "Funeralopolis", "I, the Witchfinder", "Weird Tales/Electric Frost/Golgatha/Altar of Melektaus"
42.
Favorite tracks: "Casimir Pulaski Day", "Jacksonville", "John Wayne Gacy, Jr."
43.
Favorite tracks: "Aurora", "Pagan Poetry", "Cocoon"
44.
Favorite tracks: "I Bet You Look Good on the Dancefloor", "The View from the Afternoon", "Red Light Indicates the Doors Are Secured"
45.
Favorite tracks: "Atlas", "Race - In", "Leyendecker"
46.
Favorite tracks: "Hopeless", "Happy", "Boys You Won't"
47.
Favorite tracks: "The Rip", "Small", "Plastic", "We Carry On"
48.
Favorite tracks: "Bros", "I'm Not", "Ponytail";
49.
Favorite tracks: "Panic Switch", "Substitution", "There's No Secrets This Year", "It's Nice To Know You Work Alone"
50.
Favorite tracks: "Lights Out", "You'll Find A Way", "Say Aha"