her worst album. i mean it’s nice to hear her doing dance pop again, but it’s not very good for the most part. the transitions are kinda awkward at times, especially during sine from above. the guest appearances aren’t anything special. almost every track on this album sound kinda the same, and it gets kinda repetitive and boring very quickly. the singles besides sour candy are almost the only highlights here for me. overall it’s just not very enjoyable for me. i just kinda forgot i was even listening to it at times. this is nothing i see myself coming back to this year.
FAVORITE TRACKS: stupid love, rain on me, free woman
LEAST FAVORITE TRACKS: 911, plastic doll, sour candy, enigma, sine from above, babylon