Hey Lil Gatorade, I just released my first EP and I would really appreciate if you could review it. I put a lot of passion into my art and I would like to know your thoughts.
My favourite is Hiding Places, probably because i’m a Segal fanboy. Shrines and HARAM are up there too. Most of his albums are very close to each other quality wise tbh
I'm making a list where, judging by AOTY users' individual top ten albums, I'm compiling a ranked community top 100. I'd love it if you could contribute by just replying with your top ten ranked from 1-10; I'm totally fine with being redirected to a ranked favourites list of sorts, if that's what you'd prefer.
Thanks so much for taking the time to read this and replying, if you do.