Best Albums
Discover
New Releases
Lists
Genres
News
Community
Sign In
YahirRiv
325
Ratings
128
Reviews
0
Lists
33
Followers
Ratings
Reviews
Lists
Likes
Library
Tags
Followers
Following
Recent Ratings
View All
Remi Wolf
Juno
76
Jan 12
Megan Thee Stallion
Cobra
80
Jan 3
Geese
3D Country
82
Dec 22, 2023
Caroline Polachek
Desire, I Want To Turn Into You
80
Dec 6, 2023
Jessie Ware
That! Feels Good!
84
Dec 6, 2023
Sufjan Stevens
Javelin
83
Dec 6, 2023
Tennis
Small Sound
80
Dec 2, 2023
Nourished By Time
Erotic Probiotic 2
87
Dec 2, 2023
Danny Brown
Quaranta
79
Nov 30, 2023
Lana Del Rey
Did you know that there's a tunnel under Ocean Blvd
79
Nov 21, 2023
Recent Reviews
View All
Geese
3D Country
82
Maybe the most refreshing album I heard all year.
2mo
Joywave
Content
54
A little good, a lot of pointless.
3mo
Tyler, The Creator
Flower Boy
87
Tyler at its most personal. The beginning of a new era.
3mo
Lorde
Melodrama
86
The modern example of mainstream pop being catchy yet meaningful.
1
3mo
BROCKHAMPTON
SATURATION
71
A good debut album that would set up one of the best music trilogies.
3mo
Shoutbox
View All
Log In
No messages to display
About
All my scores have been updated to a more specific 0-100, check out my letterboxd.
https://letterboxd.com/YahirRiv/
Around the Web
letterboxd.com/YahirRiv
Rating Distribution
100
4
90-99
8
80-89
53
70-79
47
60-69
8
50-59
7
40-49
3
30-39
2
20-29
2
10-19
0-9
Become a Donor
Donor badge, no ads + more benefits.
Advertisement
Following (5)
Member since November 25, 2018
Stats
Contributions