Hi pinio, I hope all is well! I wanted to let you know that my band’s EP, “Winter Break” is now out on all platforms!!! It’s in the alt punk genre (sorta lol). I appreciate if you end up giving it a shot, and if not no worries at all :) Here’s the AOTY link if you’re interested:
My list is finally finished! Thank y’all so much for all the patience and support! You can now see where your favorite singles of 2023 rank in my user accumulative list! If you are a newer follower of mine, you can add your favorite singles of the year in the comments. Check the list out right here:
Hey Pinio, I am once again an AOTY user asking for your time.
Self-promos aren’t something I usually feel comfortable doing, since if you’re not interested in what I’m promoting then I don’t really wanna make you watch something you don’t care about. And if that’s the case, feel free to just ignore me, I probably won’t ever do shoutbox promos again anyway lol. But I recently dropped Part 1 of my top 20 songs of 2023 and spent a TON of time on editing and stuff so I’m gonna self-indulge a little bit here. If you’ve got the time or it sounds like something you’d be interested in, I’d love to know what you think of it! Thank you!
Hello there Pinio!
Me and my brother recently released an album - in my review I explained the cool story behind how it was made and how it went semi-viral.
It would mean a lot if you could take a look, I promise it's pretty interesting :D
You can also check out my year-end lists that I just finished making, they took some time to make so I hope you enjoy the little notes I included with every album and song!
What’s up, Pinio? I know you probably get a lot of these, but this is important. To celebrate the end of the year in music and two hundred followers, I’m creating my first community list! All you have to do is send me your top 5 singles of the year! They can be ranked or not– it doesn’t matter. Also, you can add up to two honorable mentions! Here’s my list for reference:
1. Bending Hectic by The Smile
2. The Gods Must Be Crazy by Armand Hammer
3. Sorry Not Sorry by Tyler the Creator
4. The Blades by Squid
5. SCARING THE HOES by JPEGMAFIA and Danny Brown
Honorable Mentions: We Shine At Night by Parannoul, Jenn’s Terrific Vacation by Danny Brown
Each song in the top five equals 2 points. Each honorable mention equals 1 point . After I get some entries, I’m gonna tally up all the points to see what the top songs were. I’ll contact you when the list is out! Peace! ✌️
If you wanna find albums that are that may be to your liking then just check out the list below, it's basically recommendations for an album that I think is the best in a specific genre with some help from the AOTY community to make those recommendations maybe you'll find something u like.